Menu
Home Page

Staff

 Headteacher

 Mr S Biddles

 Deputy Head, SENCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead

 Mrs S Meyer

 Assistant Head, Head of Standards & Progress

 Mrs D Weible

 Assistant Head

 Mrs Z Milligan

 Pastoral & Community Services  Manager

 Mrs K Mullen

 Director of Finance

 Mrs C Shiers

 Assistant Director TTSA & PA to the Headteacher

 Mrs W Vreony

Senior Manager of Administration  Miss J Carter

 

 TEACHING STAFF

 

 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

           

 Mrs Z Milligan

 Assistant   Head

 Class 1

 Year 6

 Mrs A Butterworth

 Miss S Boone

 Mr S Cox

 

 Class 2

 Year 6

 Mrs D Churchward

 

 Miss R Frain

 

 Class 3

 Year 6

 

 

 Mr A Dore

 

 Class 4

 Year 5

 Mrs K Layland

 Mrs H Moylan-Jones

 Miss L Hawkins

 

 Class 5

 Year 5

 Ms D Court

 Ms S Biggins

 Mr S Guest

 

 Class 6

 Year 5

 

 

 Mrs C Mitchell & Mrs S   Harman

 

 Class 7

 Year 4

 Miss H Wilschere-Green

 Mrs J Berry

 Miss L Worthington

 

 Class 8

 Year 4

 Mrs G Edwards

 

 Mrs M Laidler & Mrs D   Passenger

 

 Class 9

 Year 4

 

 

 Mr N Harman & Mrs K   Marshall 

 

 Class 10

 Year 3

 Mrs A Law

 Mrs E Coombs

 Miss A Derby

 

 Class 11

 Year 3

 Mrs M Pattison

 

 Mr M Dale

 

 Class 12

 Year 3

 

 

 Mrs A-M Cochrane

 

 Class 13

 Year 2

 Mrs L Fletcher

 Mrs L Davey

 Miss C Claridge

 

 Class 14

 Year 2

 Miss D Court

 Mrs P George

 Miss A Fortune

 

 Class 15

 Year 2

 Mrs K Ricketts  

 Miss M Hughes

 

 Class 16 

 Year 1

 Miss N Purdie  Mrs V Nicholls

 Miss S Jones

 

 Class 17

 Year 1

 Mrs A Sweeny  Ms A Mason
 Miss H Millward

 

 Class 18

 Year 1

 Mrs T Furness  

 Mrs R White /Mrs D Talbot

 

 Class 19

 Reception

 Mrs J Loten  Mrs S Shepherd

 Mrs E Child

 

 Class 20

 Reception

 Mrs F Gibling  Miss A Brown

 Miss E Daw

 

 Class 21

 Reception

 Miss H Oliver  

 Mrs S Woods

 

 Nursery

 

 Mrs L Chalk  Mrs L Gilpin

 

 

 Miss N Oliver  Mr C Payne
     Mrs L Darvid (Music Lead)  Ms K Waring (PE Lead)

 

 Ms C Bryan

 Part-time Teacher

 
 Mrs J Thompson

 Part-time Teacher

    

 Mrs N Rose 

 SEN Teacher (Rainbow Room)

   

Pastoral Support

 First Aid Assistant

 Swimming Team

 Ms J Cox

 Ms S O’Mara

 Mrs K King

 Miss E Williams

 Mr K Facey

 Mrs T Clark

 Mrs C Powell

 Teacher

 Lifeguard & Assistant Teacher

 Swimming Assistant

 Resources / Art Assistant

 IT Technician

 Caretakers

 Mrs G Edwards

 Mr M Stone

 Mr B Glanville

 Mr C Jones

 Administration/Reception

 Breakfast Club

 Late Club

 Miss E Williams

 Mrs T Snowden (maternity)

 Mrs L Ashton

 Mrs G Endacott

 Mrs A McMahon

 Mrs C Hooper (SEN)

 Miss D Green

 Mrs F Steele (TTSA CPD)

 Mrs M Pattison  (Supervisor)

 Miss D Green

 Mrs F Jeffries

 Mrs E Boaler

 

 Mrs D Churchward (Supervisor)

 Mrs C Powell

 Mrs F Jeffries

 Mrs E Boaler

 Miss J Burgess

 

Top