Menu
Home Page

Staff

 Headteacher

 Mr S Biddles

 Deputy Head, SENCo & Designated Safeguarding Lead

 Mrs S Meyer

 Assistant Head, Head of Standards & Progress

 Mrs D Weible

 Assistant Head

 Ms D Jackson

 Pastoral & Community Services  Manager

 Mrs K Mullen

 Director of Finance

 Mrs C Shiers

 Assistant Director TTSA & PA to the Headteacher

 Mrs W Vreony

 

 TEACHING STAFF

 

 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

           

 Mrs Z Milligan

 

 Class 1

 Year 6

 Mrs A Butterworth

 Mrs H Moylan-Jones

 Mr S Cox

 

 Class 2

 Year 6

 Mrs E Coombs

 Mrs K Ricketts

 Miss R Frain

 

 Class 3

 Year 6

 Ms D Court

 

 Miss A Fortune

 

 Class 4

 Year 5

 Mrs J Berry

  Mrs A Law

 Mr A Dore

 

 Class 5

 Year 5

 

 

 Mrs C Bowen

 

 Class 6

 Year 5

 

 

 Mrs C Mitchell

 

 Class 7

 Year 4

 Mrs K Layland

 Mrs D Churchward

 Miss L Hawkins

 

 Class 8

 Year 4

 

 

 Mrs M Laidler &

 Mr N Harman

 

 Class 9

 Year 4

 

 

 Mrs D Passenger

 Mrs K Marshall

 

 Class 10

 Year 3

 Mrs M Pattison

 

 Miss L Worthington

 

 Class 11

 Year 3

 Miss H Wilschere-Green

 

 Mr M Dale

 

 Class 12

 Year 3

 

 

 Ms D Jackson &

 Mrs J Thompson

 Assistant  Head (Ms Jackson)

 Class 13

 Year 2

 Mrs L Fletcher

 Mrs L Davey

 Mrs A-M Cochrane

 

 Class 14

 Year 2

 Ms A Mason

 Mrs P George

 Miss A Derby

 

 Class 15

 Year 2

   

 Miss C Dorrell

 

 Class 16 

 Year 1

 Mrs A Sweeny  Mrs V Nicholls

 Miss S Jones

 

 Class 17

 Year 1

 Miss N Purdie  Miss A Brown
 Miss H Millward

 

 Class 18

 Year 1

   

 Mrs S Woods

 

 Class 19

 Reception

 Mrs F Gibling  Mrs S Shepherd

 Mrs E Gilboy

 

 Class 20

 Reception

 Mrs T Furness  Mrs J Loten

 Mrs E Child

 

 Class 21

 Reception

   

 Mrs R White /Mrs D Talbot

 

 Nursery

 

   

 

 

 Miss N Oliver  Mrs L Chalk
     Mrs L Gilpin  

 

 Mrs S Harman

 Part-time Teacher

 

 Mrs N Rose 

 SEN Teacher (Woodland  Den)

    

 

 

 Mrs C Thompson  PPG Intervention Currently on maternity leave

Pastoral Support

 First Aid Assistant

 Swimming Team

 Ms J Cox

 Ms S O’Mara

 Mrs K King

 Mrs E Williams

 Mr K Facey

 Mrs T Clark

 Mrs C Powell

 Teacher

 Lifeguard & Assistant Teacher

 Swimming Assistant

 Resources / Art Assistant

 IT Technician

 Caretakers

 Mrs G Edwards

 Mr M Stone

 Mr B Glanville

 Mr C Jones

 Administration/Reception

 Breakfast Club

 Late Club

 Mrs J Carter

 Mrs T Snowden

 Mrs L Rowland

 Mrs A McMahon

 Mrs C Hooper (SEN)

 Miss D Green

 Mrs F Steele (TTSA CPD)

 Mrs M Pattison  (Supervisor)

 Miss D Green

 Mrs F Jeffries

 Mrs E Boaler

 

 Mrs D Churchward (Supervisor)

 Mrs C Powell

 Mrs F Jeffries

 Mrs E Boaler

 Miss J Burgess

 

Top