Menu
Home Page

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head of School & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs S Meyer

Assistant Head and English Subject Lead

Mrs Z Milligan

Assistant Head and Pupil Premium Champion

Ms D Jackson

SENDCO

Mrs D Passenger

Pastoral Manager and Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Mullen

Associate Member of SLT (Reading Champion)

Mrs R Peters

PA to Head and SLT

Mrs W Vreony

Senior Manager of Administration

Miss J Carter

 

Classes, Teaching & Support Staff

 

Teaching Staff

Support Staff

Mrs Z Milligan

Assistant Head & Year Leader

Class 1

Year 6

Mrs A Butterworth

Mrs D Churchward

Ms D Court

Mrs T Furness

Mr S Cox

 

Class 2

Mrs R Peters

Associate SLT

Class 3

 

Mr A Dore

 

Class 4

Year 5

Mrs K Layland

Mrs H Moylan-Jones

Mrs J Cornhill

Mrs L Bateman

Year Leader

Class 5

Mr T Ginnever

 

Class 6

 

Mrs C Mitchell

 

Class 7

Year 4

Miss A Gallacher

Mrs J Berry

Ms G Edwards

Mrs E Coombs

Mrs D Czetyrba

Miss D Jackson

Assistant Head & Year Leader

Class 8

Miss A Fortune

 

Class 9

 

Mr N Harman

 

Class 10

Year 3

Mrs A Law

Mrs M Pattison

Mrs S Kelly

Mrs S Laugher

Miss A Derby

Year Leader

Class 11

Mr M Dale

 

Class 12

 

Mrs A Cochrane

 

Class 13

Year 2

Mrs L Fletcher

Mrs P George

Mrs L Davey

Ms A Brown

Mrs K Tribble

Mrs J Eccles

Mrs K Kendall

Mrs A Babat

Miss C Claridge

Year Leader

Class 14

Miss B Tape

 

Class 15

 

Miss M Hughes

 

Class 16

Year 1

Ms N Purdie

Ms V Nicholls

Mrs A Sweeney

Mrs A Mason

Miss H Oliver

Miss S Jones

Year Leader

Class 17

Miss H Millward

 

Class 18

 

Mrs D Talbot

 

Class 19

Reception

Mrs S Shepherd

Mrs L Gilpin

Ms J Charlwood

Mrs M Bragagnolo

Miss L Lewis

Mrs E Child

Year Leader

Class 20

Miss E Daw

 

Class 21

 

Mrs S Woods

Nursery

Ms L Chalk

Mrs A Mason

Mrs C Tummon

 

Part-time teachers

Specialist teaching

Mrs M Laidler

Year 4 teacher (part-time)

Mrs N Rose

SEN Teacher, Rainbow Room

Mrs J Thompson

Class 10  teacher (part-time)

Mrs K Waring

PE Lead

Mrs S Harman

Class 1 teacher (part-time)

Mrs L Darvid

Music Lead

Ms C Bryan

Intervention teacher (part-time)

 

 

Mr C Payne

Class 19 teacher (part-time)

 

 

 

Swimming

Pastoral Team

First Aid

Mr K Facey

Teacher

Mrs K King

Miss E Williams

Mrs T Clark

Lifeguard & Assistant Teacher

Mrs R Goddard

 

Mrs C Powell

Swimming Assistant

Ms S Hickey

 

 

IT

Caretaking

Mr M Stone

IT Technician

Mr B Glanville

Caretaker

 

 

Mr C Jones

Evening Caretaker

Other

Miss N Oliver

Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

Ms G Edwards

KS2 Art

 

Breakfast Club

 

Late Club

 

Mrs M Pattison

Breakfast Club Lead

Ms D Churchward

Late Club Lead

Miss F Jeffries

Mrs L Davey

Miss D Green

Mrs C Powell

Miss J Burgess

Miss F Jeffries

Mrs V Bridle

Miss D Green

School Office Admin Team

Meal Time Assistants

Miss J Carter

Senior Manager of Administration

Ms P Derby

Mrs E Wale

Miss E Williams

Senior Office Administrator

Ms D Churchward

Mrs T Clark

Mrs G Endacott

Office Administrator

Mrs J Berry

Miss F Jeffries

Mrs E Bone

Receptionist

Mrs M Pattison

Mrs J Watts

 

Mrs C Powell

Miss L Burgess

Cleaning staff

Miss J Burgess

Mrs A Sweeney

Mrs D Mills

Mrs M Helliwell

Ms S Burgess

Mrs V Nicholls

Mrs L Ambury

Mr G Lindon

Mrs K Kendall

Mrs L Davey

Miss J Burgess

Ms M McDonald

Ms N Oliver

Mrs C Tummon

Ms P Derby

Mrs L Humphreys

Ms R Ivings

Mrs A Babat

 

Mrs S Uddin

Mrs S Duckett

Mrs S Laugher

Mrs D Czetyrba

Miss A Young

Mrs V Bridle

Mrs H Hobbs

Mrs A Cleave

Mrs K Harris

Mrs S Cannan

Mrs K Coles

 

 

Riviera Education Trust Team/Torbay Teaching School Team

 

Mr S Biddles

CEO of Riviera Education Trust

Mrs D Weible

Director of Education for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs C Shiers

Director of Finance for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs L Toms

Director of Torbay Teaching School Alliance

Mrs W Vreony

Assistant Director of Torbay Teaching School Alliance

Miss J Carter

Senior Office Manager for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs F Steele

CPD Administrator for Torbay Teaching School Alliance & Clerk to the Governors/Trustees

Mr R Colling

Senior Finance Officer

Mrs L Ashton

Finance Officer

Mrs T Snowden

Finance Officer

Mrs A McMahon

Finance Assistant

Mrs C Foulds

Human Resources Director for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs C Butcher

Human Resources Administrator for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs S Harris

Human Resources Admin Assistant for Riviera Education Trust

Miss D Green

Conference Facilitator for Torbay Teaching School Alliance

Mrs J Christian

Operations Manager (IT, Caretaking and Premises) for Riviera Education Trust

Top