Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

School Leadership Team

 

Executive Head of School 

Mr D Brown

Deputy Head and English Subject Lead

Mrs Z Milligan

Senior Assistant Head, Maths Subject Leader and Year Leader

Mr C Wearing

 

Assistant Head and Pupil Premium ChampionMs D Jackson

Assistant Head, SENCo and Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D Passenger

Assistant Head and Teaching Development Lead

Mrs C Claridge

Senior Manager of Administration

Miss J Carter

 

Classes, Teaching & Support Staff

 

Teaching Staff

Support Staff

Mrs R Peters

 

 

Class 1

Year 6

Mrs A Butterworth

Mrs D Churchward

Ms C Light

Mrs E Coombs

Miss C McKenna

Mrs H Christopher

Joint Year Leader

Class 2

Ms C Bryan

Joint Year Leader

Class 3

 

Mr A Dore

 

Class 4

Year 5

Mrs K Layland

Mrs H Moylan-Jones

Mrs J Cornhill

Mrs D Court

Mrs A Babat

Mrs D Czetyrba

Mrs A Bloomfield

 

Class 5

Mr T Ginnever

Year Leader

Class 6

 

Mr N Harman &

Mrs J Thompson

 

Class 7

Year 4

Miss L Lewis

Mrs M Pattison (mornings only)

Ms M Wilmore (Maternity leave)

Mrs K Tribble (mornings only)

Ms J Eccles

Miss A White

Mr C Wearing 

& Mrs J Thompson

Senior Assistant Head & Year Leader

(C Wearing)

Class 8

Mr M Dale

 

Class 9

 

Mr R Farwell

 

Class 10

Year 3

Mrs A Law

Mrs L Davey

Ms L Heath

Ms J Cardall

Miss H Oliver

Ms S Irwin

Miss A Derby

Year Leader

Class 11

Mrs L Worthington

 

Class 12

 

Mrs A Cochrane

 

Class 13

Year 2

Mrs P George

Ms J Cardall

Ms J Knight

Ms D Jackson

Assistant Head & Year Leader

Class 14

Miss E Bolton

 

Class 15

 

Mrs D Talbot

 

Class 16

Year 1

Ms N Purdie

Mrs S Shepherd 

Mrs M Bragagnolo

Mrs A Sweeny 

Ms E Stoneman

Ms A Cleave

Ms K Coles

Mrs K Harris

 

Mrs E Child

Year Leader

Class 17

Miss H Millward

 

Class 18

 

Miss K Squirrell

 

Class 19

Reception

Mrs L Gilpin

Mrs F Gibling

Ms K Denham

Mrs M Bragagnolo

Ms J Burgess

Mrs C Tummon

Mrs A Brown

Ms J Cornhill

Miss S Jones

Year Leader

Class 20

Miss E Daw

 

Class 21

 

Mrs S Woods

Nursery

Mrs L Chalk

Mrs A Mason

 

Part-time teachers

Specialist teaching

 

 

Mrs K Waring

PE Lead

Mrs J Thompson

Year 4 teacher (part-time)

Mrs L Darvid

Arts Lead

Mrs S Harman

Year 6 teacher (part-time)

 

Attendance Officer (am, fortnightly)

 

 

Rainbow Room (Nurture Class)

 

 

Mrs N Rose

SEN Teacher & Designated Teacher for CLA

Mrs K MarshallTeacher (part-time)Miss H Oliver 
  Ms K Kendall 
Mrs A FortuneYear 6 Teacher (part-time)  
Mrs L BatemanIntervention Teacher   

 

Swimming

Pastoral Team

 

Mrs T Clark

Swimming Teacher

Miss E RoweFamily Support Worker

Mrs C Powell

Swimming AssistantMs F Clark

 

Ms Z Haycock

Swimming Assistant

Ms G Sisk

 

  Mrs S Richardson 
First Aid Ms S Hickey 
Miss E Williams Mrs D Court 

 

IT

Caretaking

Mr M Stone

Technology Manager

Mr A Paton

Caretaker

 

 

Mr B Glanville

Evening Caretaker

Other

Miss N Oliver

Speech and Language Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs K TribbleSpecialist Art Teaching Assistant  

 

Breakfast Club

 

Late Club

 

Mrs M Pattison

Breakfast Club Lead

Ms D Churchward

Late Club Lead

Miss F Jeffries

Mrs L Davey

Miss D Green

Mrs C Powell

Miss J Burgess

Miss F Jeffries

Mrs V Bridle

Miss D Green

School Office Admin Team

Meal Time Assistants

Miss J Carter

Senior Manager of Administration

Ms P Derby

Mrs E Wale

Miss E Williams

Senior Office Administrator

Ms D Churchward

Mrs T Clark

Mrs G Endacott

Office Administrator

Ms S Hickey

Miss F Jeffries

Miss N George

Receptionist

Mrs M Pattison

Mrs J Watts

 

Mrs C Powell

Mrs G Sisk

Cleaning staff

Miss J Burgess

Mrs A Sweeney

Mrs D Mills

Mrs M Helliwell

Ms S Burgess

Mrs E Bone

Mrs L Ambury

Mr G Lindon

Mrs K Kendall

Mrs L Davey

Miss J Burgess

Mrs L Humphreys

Ms N Oliver

Mrs C Tummon

Ms P Derby

 

Ms J Knight

Mrs A Babat

 

Ms J Cornhill

Mrs S Duckett

Ms S Irwin

Mrs D Czetyrba

Mrs D Court

Mrs V Bridle

Mrs H Hobbs

Mrs A Cleave

Mrs K Harris

Mrs S Uddin

Mrs K Coles

Ms J Cooper

Mrs S RichardsonMs D Goodrich
Ms E StonemanMs K Harris
Mrs K KingMrs A Brown
Ms F Quantrill-George 

 

Riviera Education Trust Team/Riviera Training School Team

 

Mr S Biddles

CEO of Riviera Education Trust

Mrs D Weible

Director of Education for Riviera Education Trust

Mr L Vallance

Chief Finance Officer for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs L Toms

Director of Riviera Training School Alliance

Mrs W Vreony

Assistant Director of Riviera Training School Alliance

Miss J Carter

Senior Manager of Administration for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs F Steele

CPD Administrator for Riviera Training School Alliance & Clerk to the Governors/Trustees

Mrs B Merriman

Senior Finance Officer

Mrs L Ashton

Finance Officer

Mrs T Snowden

Finance Officer

Mrs A McMahon

Finance Assistant

Mrs C Foulds

Human Resources Director for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs J Stobie

Human Resources Advisor for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs S Harris

Human Resources Administrator for Riviera Education Trust

Mrs K RobinsonHuman Resources Administrator for Riviera Education Trust

Miss D Green

Conference Facilitator for Riviera Training School Alliance

Mrs J Christian

Operations Manager (IT, Caretaking and Premises) for Riviera Education Trust

Top